Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.gqbull.com.

PRIVACY POLICY

1 General

This policy regarding privacy (”Privacy policy”) describes how GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), e-mail: info@gqbull.com (”Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL”, ”We”, ”Us”), collects,

uses, discloses and stores your personal data. The privacy policy applies when GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), products and when you contact GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL).

2 Data controller

GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), is the controller in relation to your personal data and is responsible for the processing.

3 When do we process your personal data?

3.1 In order to sell our products, in order for us to promote us and our products and in order for you to contact us we need to process your personal data.
3.2 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) processes your personal data when you visit our website, when you purchase a product through our webiste or when you contact us.

4 Which personal data do we process?

4.1 For customers purchasing products from GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL)
When you purchase a product from GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) we process your:
  • Name
  • Identification number (personal or organizational identification number)
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
4.2 For persons who contact GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) through e-mail or through a contact form
When you contact GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), we process your:
  • Name
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
4.3 For persons who visit the website of GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL)(www.gqbull.com or www.gutsyquincybull.com) and consent to processing for marketing purposes
When you visit gqbull.com or gutsyquincybull.com and consent to processing through cookies, we process your:
  • IP address
  • Browser history
  • Geographical location

5 Why do we process your personal data?

5.1 For customers purchasing products from GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL)
GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) processes your personal data for a number of different purposes, namely in order to:
  • Fulfill our duties towards you as our customer, to complete the purchase, bill you, deliver purchased products and to offer support;
  • Make customer service possible, to answer questions and to correct information;
  • Provide information regarding our products and to market our products (and products of our partners) through mail, e-mail, text or phone;
  • Comply with applicable laws, such as laws regarding book keeping;
The information can also be used as a basis for market and customer analysis, statistics, business development, and to follow-up the purchase of goods and services.
5.2 For persons who contact GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) through e-mail or through a contact form
GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) processes your personal data to:
  • Answer questions
  • Provide information regarding our products and to market our products (and products of our partners) through mail, e-mail, text or phone
5.3 For persons who visit the website of GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL)(www.gqbull.com or www.gutsyquincybull.com) and consent to processing for marketing purposes
GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) processes your personal data to:
  • Market our products (and products of our partners) based on your geographical location and browser history
  • Show relevant ads based on your geographical location and browser history
  • Distinguish unique users & throttle the request rate

6 Lawful grounds of processing

6.1 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), bases the processing of your personal data on a number of lawful grounds. These are described (and underlined) in this chapter.
6.2 We process your personal data in order to perform in accordance with the contract between you and us, this includes administering the purchase, delivering the purchased products, billing you and fulfilling our responsibilities during the period of liability for the sold products.
6.3 Part of the processing is based on the legitimate interests of GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL). This applies to processing done in order to market and promote products and services. GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) does not process sensitive data based on legitimate interests.
GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) also has a legitimate interest of answering questions and replying when you initiate contact with GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL).
6.4 In some cases GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) needs to process your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation. This applies to the processing done for
book keeping purposes.
6.5 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) does not process your personal data through automated decision-making.
6.6 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) may process your personal data based on a consent you’ve given, to processing for one or more specific purposes. GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) will process your personal data only for the specific purposes which you have consented to.

7 Compilation of processing

Purpose
Lawful ground
Categories of personal data
Storage time
In order to perform in accordance with the contract between you and us, this includes administering the purchase, delivering the purchased products, billing you and
fulfilling our responsibilities during the period of liability for sold products
Performance of contract between GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) and the customer
  • Name
  • Identification number (personal or organizational)
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
The liability period for the sold products
In order to administer book keeping
Legal obligation
  • Name
  • Identification number (personal or organizational)
  • Address
For the mandatory period stipulated by Canadian regulations on book keeping
In order to market products and services of GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL), partners and group companies through phone, mail and e-mail
Legitimate interests
  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
One year from your last contact with GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) for example from your last purchase
In order to answer questions and reply when you contact us
Legitimate interests
  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
Until we reply to your question or your request
To market our products (and products of our partners), show relevant ads, distinguish unique users and to throttle the request rate, when you visit gqbull.com or qutsyquincybull.com

Consent
  • IP address
  • Browser history
  • Geographical location

For the duration of the consent

8 How long do we store your personal data?

8.1 Your personal data is stored only as long as needed for the purposes for processing, in accordance with this policy GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL). may store the personal data for a longer period of time if needed in order to comply with applicable laws or in order to guard the legal interests of GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) .

9 To whom do we disclose personal data?

9.1 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) might disclose your personal data to third parties, such as our group companies, providers of marketing and sales-services, providers of IT-services and other partners of ours.
9.2 If you apply for credit when you make a purchase, your personal data will be disclosed to credit companies.
9.3 Personal data may further be disclosed by GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) if necessary in order to comply with legal obligations, government demands, guard legal interests, discover and prevent safety breaches and fraud.

10 Changes

10.1 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) has the right to change the privacy policy at any time and for any reason. GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) will give notice within a reasonable time before making changes.

11 The protection of your personal data

11.1 You should always feel safe when entrusting us with your personal data. GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) has therefore undertaken necessary measures for protecting your personal data from undue access, change and destruction. For example, your personal data is stored in a database which is protected by access control and a firewall.

12 Your rights

12.1 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) is responsible for the lawful treatment of your personal data.
12.2 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) will by your request or on autonomous initiative correct, anonymize, erase or complete data which is wrongful, incomplete or misleading. 

12.3 You have a right to demand
1 Access to your personal data. This means that you have a right to demand information regarding the processing of your personal data. You also have a right to receive a copy of the personal data being processed. You have a right to once per year, through a written request receive the above.
2 Correction of your personal data. We will by demand correct wrong or incomplete personal data being processed.
3 Right to erasure. This means you have a right to demand erasure of your personal data, if processing of your personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was gathered. There might be legal obligations which prevent complete erasure. If so, we will terminate any processing which is not necessary for compliance with such legal obligations.
4 Restriction of processing. It means that your personal data is marked so it is only processed for certain, restricted purposes. You can ask for restriction of processing when you believe your personal data is incorrect and you have demanded correction in accordance with 12.3 b. While the correctness of the personal data is being investigated, the processing of said data will then be restricted.
5 Recalling of a given consent. If processing is based on a given consent, you may at any time recall the given consent.
12.4 GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL) will inform every receiver who has received personal data in accordance to 9, of any corrections to or erasure of personal data. The same applies to restrictions of processing.
12.5 You have a right to request data portability. This means a right to, under certain circumstances receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
12.6 You have a right to object to processing which is based on a legitimate interest. If you object to such processing we will only continue the processing if the legitimate interests outweigh your own interests.
12.7 If you do not want us to process your personal data for direct marketing purposes you always have a right to object to such processing by sending an e-mail to info@gqbull.com. When we receive your objection we will cease to process your personal data for such marketing purposes.
12.8 You have a right to present complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC).

13 Contact information

13.1 Contact us if you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the processing of your personal data or if you want to practice your right to access. Our contact information is below.

GQBULL (Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL)
info@gqbull.com

 

WEBSITE / BLOG DISCLAIMER
The information provided by Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL (“we,” “us” or “our”) on https://www.gqbull.com (the “Site”) is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however, we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

 

EXTERNAL LINKS / BLOG FEEDS DISCLAIMER

The Site may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites, RSS feed articles, images or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites and features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD ­PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD ­PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

The material and information contained on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. The site may contain copyrighted material owned by a third party, the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. Notwithstanding a copyright owner’s rights under the Copyright Act, Section 29, 29.1 or 29.2 of the Copyright Act of Canada allows limited use of copyrighted material without requiring permission from the rights holders, for purposes such as research, private study, education, criticism or review, comment, parody, satire and news reporting. These so-called “fair dealing” or “fair uses” are permitted. If you wish to use copyrighted material published on this site for your own purposes that go beyond fair dealing / fair use, you must obtain permission from copyright owner.

The views expressed in these blogs / articles are those of the original authors, publishers and do not necessarily reflect the views of the Gutsy Quincy Bull GQBULL, its management, its Board of Directors, or its members. 

PROFESSIONAL DISCLAIMER

The Site cannot and does not contain medical or mental health advice. The medical mental health information is provided for general informational and educational purposes only by the author and is not a substitute for professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of medical or mental health advice, other than those based on personal experience of the author. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

AFFILIATES DISCLAIMER
The Site may contain links to affiliate websites, and we receive an affiliate commission for any purchases made by you on the affiliate website using such links.
 
TESTIMONIALS/REVIEWS DISCLAIMER
The Site may contain testimonials or reviews. These testimonials reflect the real ­life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our products and/or services. We do not claim, and you should not assume, that all users will have the same experiences.
 

X